WMNF Redlining

Updated 08/09/2015

My WMNF Trail List - This list includes all trails described in the 28th Edition of the Appalachian Mountain Club White Mountain Guide. I started keeping track from the 28th Edition.  Current edition is the 29th and I know of a few new trails that I have done in the 29th edition that is not part of what I'm tracking w/ my redlining spreadsheet and maps from the 28th edition. Currently 24 people have finished redlining. I hope to some day be on this list.

Summary:
trailstrailstrailstrailsmilesmilesmilesmiles
SectionTotalNot DoneDone%DoneLengthNot DoneDone %Done
MOUNT WASHINGTON AND THE SOUTHERN PEAKS54371731128.174.953.242
THE NORTHERN PEAKS AND THE GREAT GULF666158132.7110.122.617
THE FRANCONIA, TWIN, AND WILLEY RANGES53292445150.158.991.261
THE CARRIGAIN AND MOAT REGIONS3310237091.025.665.472
CANNON AND KINSMAN24240062.762.70.00
THE MOOSILAUKE REGION404000126.6126.60.00
THE WATERVILLE VALLEY AND SQUAM LAKE REGIONS615658146.9113.533.423
MOUNT CHOCORUA AND THE EASTERN SANDWICH RANGE50123876118.018.399.784
THE CARTER AND BALDFACE RANGES60402033188.5117.571.038
SPECKLED MOUNTAIN REGION33321377.772.35.47
MAHOOSUC RANGE AREA23230082.382.30.00
NORTHERN NEW HAMPSHIRE575612120.7110.010.79
TOTAL55442013424.21425.3972.7452.631.8


No comments:

Post a Comment